15808 Atlantic Ave Compton, CA 90221
Studio
--
Bath
5,220
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15808 Atlantic Ave, Compton, CA 90221. 15808 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Manuel J Baeza 2020 Trust
Bought by
Chaidez Property Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,239,364
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Baeza Helen R
Bought by
Baeza Manuel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaidez Property Investments Llc | $1,600,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Baeza Manuel J | $300,000 | Usa National Title Co | |
| Baeza Helen R | -- | Usa National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaidez Property Investments Llc | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baeza Manuel J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,979 | $977,976 | $717,876 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $16,979 | $958,800 | $703,800 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $16,783 | $940,000 | $690,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $155,353 | $49,970 | $105,383 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $152,308 | $48,991 | $103,317 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $147,792 | $47,539 | $100,253 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $144,895 | $46,607 | $98,288 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $139,271 | $44,799 | $94,472 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $137,180 | $44,127 | $93,053 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $134,494 | $43,263 | $91,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map