1573 Marlesta Rd Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1573 Marlesta Rd, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $671,236, approximately $552 per square foot. 1573 Marlesta Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Carlos
Bought by
Martinez Carlos and Martinez Saane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,793
Outstanding Balance
$203,058
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$468,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Saane
Bought by
Martinez Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Price Rondle Lee and Price Sharon Lee
Bought by
Martinez Carlos and Martinez Saane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,100
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Carlos | $285,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Carlos | $387,793 | |
| Closed | Martinez Carlos | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,732 | $429,577 | $235,958 | $193,619 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $421,155 | $231,332 | $189,823 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $412,898 | $226,797 | $186,101 |
| 2022 | $6,301 | $404,802 | $222,350 | $182,452 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $396,866 | $217,991 | $178,875 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $385,096 | $211,526 | $173,570 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $377,546 | $207,379 | $170,167 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $370,144 | $203,313 | $166,831 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $362,887 | $199,327 | $163,560 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $335,000 | $184,009 | $150,991 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $288,500 | $158,467 | $130,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map