15731 Canna Way Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,130,578 - $1,197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15731 Canna Way, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,156,645, approximately $786 per square foot. 15731 Canna Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Lequang Joe
Bought by
Lao Thanh The
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$452,431
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$704,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Lequang Joe and Lam Kathy
Bought by
Lequang Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Lequang Joe
Bought by
Lequang Joe and Lam Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Munsey Ray G and Munsey Florence M
Bought by
Lequang Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lao Thanh The | $785,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Lequang Joe | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lequang Joe | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lequang Joe | $255,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lao Thanh The | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lequang Joe | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lequang Joe | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,927 | $858,509 | $765,209 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $9,927 | $841,676 | $750,205 | $91,471 |
| 2023 | $9,745 | $825,173 | $735,495 | $89,678 |
| 2022 | $9,536 | $808,994 | $721,074 | $87,920 |
| 2021 | $9,421 | $793,132 | $706,935 | $86,197 |
| 2020 | $4,427 | $351,336 | $262,176 | $89,160 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $344,448 | $257,036 | $87,412 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $337,695 | $251,996 | $85,699 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $331,074 | $247,055 | $84,019 |
| 2016 | $4,038 | $324,583 | $242,211 | $82,372 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $319,708 | $238,573 | $81,135 |
| 2014 | $3,892 | $313,446 | $233,900 | $79,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map