15732 Rivers Edge Dr Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15732 Rivers Edge Dr, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $214,518, approximately $255 per square foot. 15732 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Area Learning Center, and Milaca Secondary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Kothman William Kenneth and Kothman Delores Grace
Bought by
The Kothman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Fredrickson Dennis R
Bought by
Kothman Delores G and Kothman William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Fredrickson Dale W and Fredrickson Barbara
Bought by
Fredrickson Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Kothman Delores G and Kothman William
Bought by
Fredrickson Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kothman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kothman Delores G | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Dale W | -- | None Available | |
| Kothman Delores G | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Dennis R | -- | None Available | |
| Fredrickson Dennis R | $16,421 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $213,800 | $108,900 | $104,900 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $203,600 | $103,100 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $227,000 | $95,100 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $185,400 | $75,400 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $161,000 | $75,400 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $151,000 | $66,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $126,700 | $61,900 | $64,800 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $121,000 | $61,900 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $117,900 | $58,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map