1574 S 3rd St Milwaukee, WI 53204
Clock Tower Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $143,096
1
Bed
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1574 S 3rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53204 and is currently estimated at $130,774, approximately $148 per square foot. 1574 S 3rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Allen-Field School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Avina Jose and Rodriguez Ninfa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avina Jose | $15,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,508 | $113,200 | $12,200 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $80,800 | $12,200 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $80,800 | $12,200 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $74,800 | $12,500 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $74,800 | $12,500 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $59,200 | $12,400 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $49,300 | $2,300 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $48,800 | $2,300 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $47,800 | $2,300 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $47,800 | $2,300 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,300 | $2,300 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map