15740 Auburn Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $578,270 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15740 Auburn Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $597,318, approximately $339 per square foot. 15740 Auburn Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Red Lantern Construction Corp
Bought by
Thompson Christopher Edward and Thompson Emily Watkevich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,050
Outstanding Balance
$335,035
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Blue Ridge Property Management Group Llc
Bought by
Red Lantern Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
300N Llc
Bought by
Blue Ridge Property Management
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Rozell J Aubrey
Bought by
Green Garry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Christopher Edward | $399,000 | Attorney | |
| Red Lantern Construction Corp | $87,500 | Attorney | |
| Blue Ridge Property Management | $57,000 | -- | |
| Green Garry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Christopher Edward | $379,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Red Lantern Construction Corp | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blue Ridge Property Management | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $532,600 | $127,000 | $405,600 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $498,100 | $102,000 | $396,100 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $498,100 | $102,000 | $396,100 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $393,900 | $92,000 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $393,900 | $92,000 | $301,900 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $354,900 | $82,000 | $272,900 |
| 2019 | $446 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $482 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map