16011 Auburn Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $736,635 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,348
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16011 Auburn Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $788,409, approximately $147 per square foot. 16011 Auburn Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Emerald Hill Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $647,300 | $209,700 | $437,600 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $588,900 | $167,100 | $421,800 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $588,900 | $167,100 | $421,800 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $482,100 | $157,100 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $482,100 | $157,100 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $441,500 | $147,100 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $441,500 | $147,100 | $294,400 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $415,100 | $147,100 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $415,100 | $147,100 | $268,000 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $379,800 | $111,800 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $379,800 | $111,800 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $418,800 | $141,000 | $277,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map