Estimated Value: $200,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Bear Run Rd, Reno, OH 45773 and is currently estimated at $223,418, approximately $195 per square foot. 1575 Bear Run Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Rouse Larry Lyle and Rouse Marlene K
Bought by
Rouse Gregory Scott and Rouse Brian Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Gregory Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,595 | $54,720 | $7,280 | $47,440 |
| 2023 | $1,296 | $54,720 | $7,280 | $47,440 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $54,720 | $7,280 | $47,440 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $45,710 | $4,940 | $40,770 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $45,710 | $4,940 | $40,770 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $45,710 | $4,940 | $40,770 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $40,910 | $4,120 | $36,790 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $40,910 | $4,120 | $36,790 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $40,910 | $4,120 | $36,790 |
| 2015 | $793 | $32,900 | $3,970 | $28,930 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $32,900 | $3,970 | $28,930 |
| 2013 | $736 | $32,900 | $3,970 | $28,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map