Estimated Value: $86,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Bear Run Rd, Reno, OH 45773 and is currently estimated at $161,206, approximately $129 per square foot. 2325 Bear Run Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Thomas John H
Bought by
Thomas John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John H | $53,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,665 | $47,370 | $4,760 | $42,610 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $47,370 | $4,760 | $42,610 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $47,370 | $4,760 | $42,610 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $36,370 | $5,030 | $31,340 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $36,370 | $5,030 | $31,340 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $36,370 | $5,030 | $31,340 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $32,380 | $4,200 | $28,180 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $32,380 | $4,200 | $28,180 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $32,380 | $4,200 | $28,180 |
| 2015 | $946 | $28,840 | $4,210 | $24,630 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $28,840 | $4,210 | $24,630 |
| 2013 | $904 | $28,840 | $4,210 | $24,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map