Estimated Value: $169,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Bear Run Rd, Reno, OH 45773 and is currently estimated at $192,758, approximately $131 per square foot. 2205 Bear Run Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Bought by
Thomas John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Bought by
Thomas John Homer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
Bought by
Thomas John Homer and Thomas Glad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas John H | $32,000 | -- | |
| Thomas John H | $32,000 | -- | |
| Thomas John Homer | -- | -- | |
| Thomas John Homer | -- | -- | |
| Thomas John Homer | -- | -- | |
| Thomas John Homer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,578 | $39,850 | $21,600 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $39,850 | $21,600 | $18,250 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $39,850 | $21,600 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $973 | $32,290 | $16,100 | $16,190 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $32,290 | $16,100 | $16,190 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $32,290 | $16,100 | $16,190 |
| 2018 | $930 | $28,400 | $13,410 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $927 | $28,400 | $13,410 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $28,400 | $13,410 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | $855 | $25,840 | $12,470 | $13,370 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $25,840 | $12,470 | $13,370 |
| 2013 | $758 | $25,840 | $12,470 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map