Estimated Value: $133,660 - $273,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Bear Run Rd, Reno, OH 45773 and is currently estimated at $203,330, approximately $146 per square foot. 2870 Bear Run Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Bought by
Hershberger Duane L and Hershberger Ma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1993
Bought by
Wargo William A and Wargo Kather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Bought by
Wargo Edward H and Wargo Carolin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger Duane L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Hershberger Duane L | $92,000 | -- | |
| Wargo William A | -- | -- | |
| Wargo William A | -- | -- | |
| Wargo Edward H | -- | -- | |
| Wargo Edward H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,025 | $26,910 | $19,040 | $7,870 |
| 2023 | $797 | $26,910 | $19,040 | $7,870 |
| 2022 | $792 | $26,910 | $19,040 | $7,870 |
| 2021 | $687 | $22,410 | $14,620 | $7,790 |
| 2020 | $728 | $22,410 | $14,620 | $7,790 |
| 2019 | $728 | $22,410 | $14,620 | $7,790 |
| 2018 | $641 | $19,220 | $12,180 | $7,040 |
| 2017 | $639 | $19,220 | $12,180 | $7,040 |
| 2016 | $932 | $19,220 | $12,180 | $7,040 |
| 2015 | $638 | $18,930 | $11,760 | $7,170 |
| 2014 | $920 | $18,930 | $11,760 | $7,170 |
| 2013 | $321 | $18,930 | $11,760 | $7,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map