1575 S Syracuse St Denver, CO 80231
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,446 - $609,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 S Syracuse St, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $556,112, approximately $236 per square foot. 1575 S Syracuse St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Pomeranz Beatrice
Bought by
Quadrani Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,406
Outstanding Balance
$153,250
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Feld Sanford R and Feld Lisa E
Bought by
Pomeranz Beatrice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quadrani Debra A | $260,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Pomeranz Beatrice | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quadrani Debra A | $254,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomeranz Beatrice | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $37,880 | $5,910 | $5,910 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $34,080 | $1,930 | $32,150 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $34,080 | $1,930 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $27,550 | $5,820 | $21,730 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $28,350 | $5,990 | $22,360 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $29,310 | $5,990 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $29,310 | $5,990 | $23,320 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $23,830 | $6,030 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $23,830 | $6,030 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $22,300 | $5,341 | $16,959 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $22,300 | $5,341 | $16,959 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $19,300 | $5,986 | $13,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map