1592 S Roslyn St Denver, CO 80231
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,932 - $589,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1592 S Roslyn St, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $529,983, approximately $253 per square foot. 1592 S Roslyn St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McMeen Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Reid Joan E
Bought by
Ryvkin Alexander
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryvkin Alexander | $242,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $35,500 | $5,350 | $5,350 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $30,550 | $1,400 | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $30,550 | $1,400 | $29,150 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $24,710 | $5,280 | $19,430 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $25,410 | $5,430 | $19,980 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $25,460 | $5,430 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $25,460 | $5,430 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $23,000 | $5,470 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $23,000 | $5,470 | $17,530 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $22,550 | $4,832 | $17,718 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $22,550 | $4,832 | $17,718 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $17,660 | $5,262 | $12,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map