1575 Sandhurst Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $388,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1575 Sandhurst Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $372,552, approximately $185 per square foot. 1575 Sandhurst Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Cruz Luis J
Bought by
Klay Ta Ker Po and Moo Kai Kyi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,948
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Thibaudeau Patrick F and Thibaudeau Barbara S
Bought by
Cruz Luis J and Cruz Milagros R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klay Ta Ker Po | $65,882 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Luis J | $285,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klay Ta Ker Po | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Luis J | $279,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $352,300 | $62,000 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $323,700 | $62,000 | $261,700 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $322,000 | $62,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $271,900 | $62,000 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $273,400 | $62,000 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $252,400 | $62,000 | $190,400 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $226,100 | $62,000 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $218,200 | $62,000 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $199,100 | $56,900 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map