Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brook Adkins
Realty87
(319) 651-5702
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $175,000
This home is located at 1575 Walker St, Ely, IA 52227 since 30 November 2020 and is currently estimated at $160,957, approximately $121 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 1575 Walker St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Prairie Heights Elementary School, Prairie Ridge Elementary School, and Prairie Crest Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ashley | $116,500 | None Available | |
| Novak Dan | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Mullin Cynthia D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Ashley | $114,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $116,450 | -3.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $126,900 | $12,600 | $114,300 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $110,400 | $12,600 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $110,400 | $12,600 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $93,600 | $12,600 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $93,600 | $12,600 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $78,000 | $12,600 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $78,000 | $12,600 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $69,500 | $10,100 | $59,400 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $66,800 | $10,100 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $66,800 | $10,100 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $64,100 | $10,100 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $64,100 | $10,100 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $1,074 | $64,100 | $10,100 | $54,000 |
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brook Adkins
Realty87
(319) 651-5702
158 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2009279
APN: 18311-31008-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.