Estimated Value: $1,714,000 - $1,899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15752 Riverbend Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,821,883, approximately $664 per square foot. 15752 Riverbend Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Mann James D and Mann Diane L
Bought by
Mann Ii James D and Mann Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1987
Bought by
Mann James D Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Ii James D | -- | None Available | |
| Mann James D Diane L | $214,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,527 | $478,846 | $116,597 | $362,249 |
| 2024 | $5,527 | $469,458 | $114,311 | $355,147 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $460,254 | $112,070 | $348,184 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $451,230 | $109,873 | $341,357 |
| 2021 | $5,261 | $442,383 | $107,719 | $334,664 |
| 2020 | $5,193 | $437,848 | $106,615 | $331,233 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $429,264 | $104,525 | $324,739 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $420,848 | $102,476 | $318,372 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $412,597 | $100,467 | $312,130 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $404,508 | $98,498 | $306,010 |
| 2015 | $4,644 | $398,433 | $97,019 | $301,414 |
| 2014 | $4,541 | $390,629 | $95,119 | $295,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map