1576 E 66th Place Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $155,069
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 E 66th Place, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $136,767, approximately $144 per square foot. 1576 E 66th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $8,620 | $576 | $8,044 |
| 2024 | $1,024 | $8,340 | $697 | $7,643 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $9,067 | $660 | $8,407 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $7,803 | $803 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $997 | $7,547 | $777 | $6,770 |
| 2020 | $983 | $7,547 | $777 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $7,547 | $777 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $7,547 | $777 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $8,547 | $880 | $7,667 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $8,547 | $880 | $7,667 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $8,547 | $880 | $7,667 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $8,547 | $880 | $7,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map