1587 E 66th St Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 E 66th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $152,479, approximately $145 per square foot. 1587 E 66th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Murthy Samudrala R and Murthy Megan A
Bought by
Jurasek Todd and Jurasek Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,625
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurasek Todd | $74,000 | Midwest Title Service Inc | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jurasek Todd | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $8,161 | $556 | $7,605 |
| 2024 | $969 | $7,894 | $670 | $7,224 |
| 2023 | $969 | $8,636 | $633 | $8,003 |
| 2022 | $984 | $7,384 | $798 | $6,586 |
| 2021 | $943 | $7,140 | $772 | $6,368 |
| 2020 | $930 | $7,140 | $772 | $6,368 |
| 2019 | $978 | $7,140 | $772 | $6,368 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $8,140 | $880 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $8,140 | $880 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $8,140 | $880 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $8,140 | $880 | $7,260 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $8,140 | $880 | $7,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map