1586 E 66th St Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 E 66th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $151,899, approximately $158 per square foot. 1586 E 66th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Parker Rebecca A
Bought by
Dennis Kay N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,850
Outstanding Balance
$33,806
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Kay N | $75,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Kay N | $70,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $8,496 | $556 | $7,940 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $8,219 | $700 | $7,519 |
| 2023 | $1,009 | $8,951 | $676 | $8,275 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $7,690 | $802 | $6,888 |
| 2021 | $982 | $7,437 | $776 | $6,661 |
| 2020 | $969 | $7,437 | $776 | $6,661 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $7,437 | $776 | $6,661 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $7,437 | $776 | $6,661 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $8,437 | $880 | $7,557 |
| 2016 | $998 | $8,437 | $880 | $7,557 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $8,437 | $880 | $7,557 |
| 2014 | $991 | $8,437 | $880 | $7,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map