1576 Fallowfield Ct Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $329,162 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1576 Fallowfield Ct, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $339,541, approximately $265 per square foot. 1576 Fallowfield Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Morton Kevin
Bought by
Rodriguez Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Mps Crofton Jv
Bought by
Morton Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,900
Interest Rate
9.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Elizabeth L | $105,700 | -- | |
| Morton Kevin | $104,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morton Kevin | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $283,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $255,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $227,700 | $110,000 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $225,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $221,000 | $110,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $218,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $215,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map