15766 Ranchland Dr Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15766 Ranchland Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $463,254, approximately $250 per square foot. 15766 Ranchland Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey L and Clark Kathleen E
Bought by
Clark Jeffrey L and Clark Kathleen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $214,985 | $61,474 | $153,511 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $210,770 | $60,269 | $150,501 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $206,638 | $59,088 | $147,550 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $202,587 | $57,930 | $144,657 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $198,616 | $56,795 | $141,821 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $196,580 | $56,213 | $140,367 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $192,726 | $55,111 | $137,615 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $188,948 | $54,031 | $134,917 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $185,244 | $52,972 | $132,272 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $181,613 | $51,934 | $129,679 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $178,886 | $51,154 | $127,732 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $175,382 | $50,152 | $125,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map