1577 Bronco Way Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $882,369 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Bronco Way, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $945,342, approximately $401 per square foot. 1577 Bronco Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2021
Sold by
Tseng Lin and Tseng Lijen
Bought by
Lin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Kim Jung S
Bought by
Lin Jung Chih and Lin Tseng Li Jen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lin Jung Chih | $252,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Jung Chih | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $379,729 | $132,904 | $246,825 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $372,283 | $130,298 | $241,985 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $364,983 | $127,743 | $237,240 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $357,826 | $125,238 | $232,588 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $350,809 | $122,782 | $228,027 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $347,212 | $121,523 | $225,689 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $340,404 | $119,140 | $221,264 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $333,729 | $116,804 | $216,925 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $327,186 | $114,514 | $212,672 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $320,771 | $112,269 | $208,502 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $315,953 | $110,583 | $205,370 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $309,764 | $108,417 | $201,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map