1577 Cora St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $67,082 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Cora St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $105,271, approximately $89 per square foot. 1577 Cora St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Adkins Casandra and Adkins Cassandra M
Bought by
Adkins David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Brown Debra E and Brown Jo A
Bought by
Adkins David Sherman and Adkins Casandra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins David | -- | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Adkins David Sherman | -- | Spencer John M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $15,550 | $3,020 | $12,530 |
| 2024 | $931 | $11,670 | $2,630 | $9,040 |
| 2023 | $931 | $11,670 | $2,630 | $9,040 |
| 2022 | $637 | $11,670 | $2,630 | $9,040 |
| 2021 | $57 | $9,820 | $2,160 | $7,660 |
| 2020 | $57 | $9,820 | $2,160 | $7,660 |
| 2019 | $58 | $9,820 | $2,160 | $7,660 |
| 2018 | $5 | $8,490 | $1,930 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $5 | $8,488 | $1,925 | $6,563 |
| 2016 | $5 | $8,488 | $1,925 | $6,563 |
| 2015 | $2 | $8,488 | $1,925 | $6,563 |
| 2014 | $5 | $8,488 | $1,925 | $6,563 |
| 2013 | $2 | $8,488 | $1,925 | $6,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map