1577 E 7th St Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $431,196
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 E 7th St, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $348,549, approximately $172 per square foot. 1577 E 7th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Alexander Hamilton Elementary, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Ivy Kimberly Y
Bought by
Ivy Kimberly Y and Kimberly Y Ivy 2018 Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Ivy Charles Donald and Ivy Charles D
Bought by
Ivy Charles Donald and Ivy Kimberly Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Ivy Debra Rene
Bought by
Ivy Charles Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivy Kimberly Y | -- | None Available | |
| Ivy Charles Donald | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ivy Charles Donald | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ivy Charles Donald | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Ivy Charles Donald | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $102,649 | $6,945 | $95,704 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $100,637 | $6,809 | $93,828 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $98,665 | $6,676 | $91,989 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $96,732 | $6,546 | $90,186 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $94,836 | $6,418 | $88,418 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $93,865 | $6,353 | $87,512 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $92,026 | $6,229 | $85,797 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $90,222 | $6,107 | $84,115 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $88,454 | $5,988 | $82,466 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $86,720 | $5,871 | $80,849 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $85,418 | $5,783 | $79,635 |
| 2014 | $989 | $83,745 | $5,670 | $78,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map