1577 E Bolinger Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $407,799
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 E Bolinger Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $354,700, approximately $192 per square foot. 1577 E Bolinger Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Guzman Alberto
Bought by
Guzman Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,675
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Stratton Beth Maxwell
Bought by
Guzman Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Doerksen Rodney E
Bought by
Kennelley Bruce and Kennelley Pam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Alberto | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Guzman Alberto | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kennelley Bruce | $123,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Alberto | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Alberto | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennelley Bruce | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $334,942 | $120,578 | $214,364 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $328,375 | $118,214 | $210,161 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $321,938 | $115,897 | $206,041 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $244,000 | $61,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $241,000 | $60,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,234 | $205,000 | $51,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $183,000 | $46,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map