1657 E Bolinger Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1657 E Bolinger Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $308,484, approximately $204 per square foot. 1657 E Bolinger Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Yaloanda Chavira and Raymond & Yolanda Chavira Living Trust
Bought by
Chavira Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Chavira Raymond and Chavira Yolanda
Bought by
Raymond & Yolanda Chavira Living Trust and Chavira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2024
Sold by
Rosa Chavira
Bought by
Yolanda Chavira Living Trust and Chavira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavira Yolanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raymond & Yolanda Chavira Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yolanda Chavira Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $147,809 | $45,710 | $102,099 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $144,912 | $44,814 | $100,098 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $142,072 | $43,936 | $98,136 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $139,287 | $43,075 | $96,212 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $136,555 | $42,230 | $94,325 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $135,155 | $41,797 | $93,358 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $132,504 | $40,977 | $91,527 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $129,906 | $40,174 | $89,732 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $127,359 | $39,386 | $87,973 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $124,862 | $38,614 | $86,248 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $122,986 | $38,034 | $84,952 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $120,577 | $37,289 | $83,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map