1577 Jessamyn Ct Riverside, CA 92506
Alessandro Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,248,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1577 Jessamyn Ct, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $1,166,882, approximately $336 per square foot. 1577 Jessamyn Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Eakle A Kemper and Eakle Donna D
Bought by
Gibson Ronnie M and Gibson La Vette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Ronnie M | $45,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,094 | $655,050 | $151,150 | $503,900 |
| 2023 | $7,094 | $629,616 | $145,282 | $484,334 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $617,272 | $142,434 | $474,838 |
| 2021 | $6,834 | $605,170 | $139,642 | $465,528 |
| 2020 | $6,783 | $598,966 | $138,211 | $460,755 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | $587,222 | $135,501 | $451,721 |
| 2018 | $6,525 | $575,709 | $132,846 | $442,863 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $564,422 | $130,242 | $434,180 |
| 2016 | $5,995 | $553,356 | $127,689 | $425,667 |
| 2015 | $5,910 | $545,046 | $125,772 | $419,274 |
| 2014 | $5,855 | $534,371 | $123,309 | $411,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map