15772 E 14th St San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $767,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15772 E 14th St, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $650,000, approximately $355 per square foot. 15772 E 14th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Pedemonte Thomas A and The 2005 Thomas A Pedemonte Re
Bought by
County Of Alameda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Kuta Timothy C
Bought by
Bland Kuta Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Centoni Ferdinand R and Centoni Miriam
Bought by
Centoni Ferdinand R and Centoni Miriam C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Alameda | -- | None Available | |
| Bland Kuta Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Bland Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Bland Kuta Diane M | -- | None Available | |
| Centoni Ferdinand R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $88,019 | $53,694 | $34,325 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $86,293 | $52,641 | $33,652 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $84,601 | $51,609 | $32,992 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $82,942 | $50,597 | $32,345 |
| 2021 | $2,723 | $81,316 | $49,605 | $31,711 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $80,482 | $49,096 | $31,386 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $78,904 | $48,134 | $30,770 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $77,357 | $47,190 | $30,167 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $75,841 | $46,265 | $29,576 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $74,354 | $45,358 | $28,996 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $73,237 | $44,677 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $71,802 | $43,801 | $28,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map