1578 Buttonwood Loop Unit 18 Chattanooga, TN 37421
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,845 - $546,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 Buttonwood Loop Unit 18, Chattanooga, TN 37421 and is currently estimated at $510,461, approximately $183 per square foot. 1578 Buttonwood Loop Unit 18 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Hubler Jonathan and Hubler Megan J
Bought by
Fernandez Josue and Fernandez Ashley Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,300
Outstanding Balance
$487,300
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Hubler Jonathan L and Hubler Megan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,653
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
East Haven Partners Llc
Bought by
Clayton Properties Group Inc