1578 Cress Way Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1578 Cress Way, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $303,118, approximately $319 per square foot. 1578 Cress Way is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Bartlett Lisa A
Bought by
Perez Jimmuy and Perez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,419
Outstanding Balance
$163,316
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Castillo Maria D
Bought by
Castillo Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,419
Outstanding Balance
$163,316
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Mazon Albert
Bought by
Mazon Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Mazon Albert R
Bought by
Mazon Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jimmuy | $193,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Castillo Jose R | -- | First American Title | |
| Mazon Albert | -- | None Available | |
| Mazon Albert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jimmuy | $188,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Jose R | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $176,359 | $28,443 | $147,916 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $169,513 | $27,340 | $142,173 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $166,190 | $26,804 | $139,386 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $162,932 | $26,279 | $136,653 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $161,262 | $26,010 | $135,252 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $158,100 | $25,500 | $132,600 |
| 2018 | $531 | $43,034 | $8,096 | $34,938 |
| 2017 | $515 | $42,191 | $7,938 | $34,253 |
| 2016 | $511 | $41,365 | $7,783 | $33,582 |
| 2015 | $501 | $40,745 | $7,667 | $33,078 |
| 2014 | $493 | $39,948 | $7,517 | $32,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map