Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Zimmerman
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 368-3498
8 in this area
143 Total Sales
Charming vintage home on a large corner lot in Olivehurst! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is move-in ready and offers plenty of outdoor space for a big garden, pets, or whatever your heart desires. The lot is fully fenced and includes a carport for convenient parking. Conveniently located near Highway 70 for an easy commute. Don't miss your chance to own this cute and affordable home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01966012 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $269,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | 0.0% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $269,000 | -6.9% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $398 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $48,928 | $24,903 | $24,025 |
| 2023 | $565 | $47,030 | $23,937 | $23,093 |
| 2022 | $470 | $39,109 | $23,468 | $15,641 |
| 2021 | $465 | $38,343 | $23,008 | $15,335 |
| 2020 | $461 | $37,951 | $22,773 | $15,178 |
| 2019 | $452 | $37,208 | $22,327 | $14,881 |
| 2018 | $456 | $36,480 | $21,890 | $14,590 |
| 2017 | $443 | $35,765 | $21,461 | $14,304 |
| 2016 | $439 | $35,065 | $21,041 | $14,024 |
| 2015 | $430 | $34,539 | $20,725 | $13,814 |
| 2014 | $424 | $33,864 | $20,320 | $13,544 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelly Zimmerman
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 368-3498
8 in this area
143 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jimmy Awalt
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(530) 483-9127
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225130094
APN: 013-431-025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.