15785 W Wallen Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $473,891 - $567,000
10
Beds
6
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15785 W Wallen Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $521,723, approximately $233 per square foot. 15785 W Wallen Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Coffman Ann R and Coffman Brett D
Bought by
Mitchell Della B and Alcasas Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Della B | $259,954 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Della B | $207,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $379,222 | $58,126 | $321,096 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $364,498 | $55,870 | $308,628 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $357,352 | $54,775 | $302,577 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $350,346 | $53,701 | $296,645 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $335,999 | $52,161 | $283,838 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $319,999 | $49,677 | $270,322 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $290,908 | $45,161 | $245,747 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $264,461 | $41,055 | $223,406 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $251,868 | $39,100 | $212,768 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $251,868 | $39,100 | $212,768 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $219,016 | $34,000 | $185,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map