15795 Cartwright Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15795 Cartwright Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $862,351, approximately $321 per square foot. 15795 Cartwright Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2012
Sold by
Sassaman Douglas M and Sassaman Debra J
Bought by
Sassaman Douglas Miles and Sass Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Pimentel Joe
Bought by
Sassaman Douglas M and Sassaman Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Pimentel Joe
Bought by
Pimentel Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sassaman Douglas Miles | -- | None Available | |
| Sassaman Douglas M | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pimentel Joe | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sassaman Douglas M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pimentel Joe | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $297,977 | $74,733 | $223,244 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $286,408 | $71,832 | $214,576 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $280,793 | $70,424 | $210,369 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $275,289 | $69,044 | $206,245 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $272,468 | $68,337 | $204,131 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $267,127 | $66,998 | $200,129 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $261,890 | $65,686 | $196,204 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $256,756 | $64,399 | $192,357 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $251,723 | $63,137 | $188,586 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $247,944 | $62,190 | $185,754 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $243,089 | $60,973 | $182,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map