158 Amber Ln Whittier, NC 28789
Estimated Value: $105,484 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Amber Ln, Whittier, NC 28789 and is currently estimated at $172,495, approximately $246 per square foot. 158 Amber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Smokey Mountain Elementary School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $44,248 | $24,900 | $19,348 |
| 2024 | $143 | $37,600 | $25,890 | $11,710 |
| 2023 | $268 | $37,600 | $25,890 | $11,710 |
| 2022 | $268 | $37,600 | $25,890 | $11,710 |
| 2021 | $143 | $37,600 | $25,890 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $89 | $23,460 | $14,960 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $89 | $23,460 | $14,960 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $89 | $23,460 | $14,960 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $87 | $23,460 | $14,960 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $80 | $23,460 | $14,960 | $8,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,690 | $21,190 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map