M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Dayn
Empire Home Sales Inc
(718) 591-6417
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,459 - $1,148,000
This home since 15 March 2013 and is currently estimated at $944,615, approximately $537 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. This home is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 235 Janice Marie Knight School, M.S. 61 Dr. Gladstone H. Atwell Middle School, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romericus John V | -- | -- | |
| Romericus John V | -- | -- | |
| Romericus Galamaga Maria Daniela | $550,000 | -- | |
| Romericus Galamaga Maria Daniela | $550,000 | -- | |
| Mikdash Homes Inc | $255,000 | -- | |
| Mikdash Homes Inc | $255,000 | -- | |
| Felix Mary | -- | -- | |
| Felix Mary | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romericus Galamaga Maria Daniela | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikdash Homes Inc | $270,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 01/17/14 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.8% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | For Sale | $569,999 | -- | $325 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,450 | $66,000 | $21,600 | $44,400 |
| 2025 | $6,389 | $68,520 | $21,600 | $46,920 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $58,620 | $21,600 | $37,020 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $57,120 | $21,600 | $35,520 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $46,740 | $21,600 | $25,140 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $47,820 | $21,600 | $26,220 |
| 2020 | $5,619 | $40,980 | $21,600 | $19,380 |
| 2019 | $5,497 | $40,980 | $21,600 | $19,380 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Dayn
Empire Home Sales Inc
(718) 591-6417
7 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY2565627
APN: 04858-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.