158 E Dunstable Rd Nashua, NH 03062
Southwest Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 E Dunstable Rd, Nashua, NH 03062 and is currently estimated at $604,205, approximately $443 per square foot. 158 E Dunstable Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Fairgrounds Middle School, and Nashua High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Lapointe Susan C
Bought by
Smith Charles A and Smith Carole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,760
Outstanding Balance
$165,778
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Charles A | $245,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles A | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,538 | $566,700 | $164,100 | $402,600 |
| 2024 | $9,011 | $566,700 | $164,100 | $402,600 |
| 2023 | $8,701 | $477,300 | $131,300 | $346,000 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $477,300 | $131,300 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $8,053 | $346,800 | $87,500 | $259,300 |
| 2020 | $7,861 | $347,700 | $87,500 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $347,700 | $87,500 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $347,700 | $87,500 | $260,200 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $253,500 | $83,800 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $6,355 | $253,500 | $83,800 | $169,700 |
| 2015 | $6,218 | $253,500 | $83,800 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | $6,097 | $253,500 | $83,800 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map