158 Echo Dr Elizabethton, TN 37643
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Echo Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643 and is currently estimated at $329,116, approximately $165 per square foot. 158 Echo Dr is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including East Tn Christian Home & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Simerly Ruby G
Bought by
Myers Martha G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1972
Bought by
Simerly Robert R and Simerly Ruby G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Martha G | $133,500 | -- | |
| Simerly Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $48,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $994 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $994 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $48,950 | $8,750 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $40,850 | $5,625 | $35,225 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $40,850 | $5,625 | $35,225 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $40,850 | $5,625 | $35,225 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $40,850 | $5,625 | $35,225 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $40,850 | $5,625 | $35,225 |
| 2014 | $990 | $40,425 | $5,625 | $34,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map