158 Elm Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $363,924 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Elm Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $385,981, approximately $300 per square foot. 158 Elm Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2021
Sold by
Lascano Linda D
Bought by
Lascano Linda D and Lascano Seperate Prope Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Hodel Andrew M and Hodel Henrietta
Bought by
Lascano Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,200
Outstanding Balance
$181
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$385,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lascano Linda D | -- | None Available | |
| Lascano Linda D | $265,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lascano Linda D | $26,200 | |
| Open | Lascano Linda D | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $345,000 | $85,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $279,000 | $75,200 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $271,000 | $73,100 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $231,700 | $62,500 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $210,800 | $56,900 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $201,800 | $54,500 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $196,100 | $53,000 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $185,000 | $50,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $175,100 | $42,900 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $164,000 | $40,200 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map