158 Granite Way Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,553 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Granite Way, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $510,888, approximately $165 per square foot. 158 Granite Way is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Stover Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcentire Jeremy D and Mcentire Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,750
Outstanding Balance
$178,413
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$332,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcentire Jeremy D | $9,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcentire Jeremy D | $321,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $404,000 | $76,000 | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $404,000 | $76,000 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $68,800 | $5,300 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $68,800 | $5,300 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $68,800 | $5,300 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $68,800 | $5,300 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $68,800 | $5,300 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $68,800 | $5,300 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map