476 Stone Ridge Dr Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,423 - $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,103
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Stone Ridge Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $662,356, approximately $161 per square foot. 476 Stone Ridge Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Stover Homes Llc
Bought by
Parris Adams Isabell L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,165
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,191
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parris Adams Isabell L | $501,677 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parris Adams Isabell L | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $564,500 | $71,700 | $492,800 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $564,500 | $71,700 | $492,800 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $88,900 | $4,400 | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $88,900 | $4,400 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $88,900 | $4,400 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $88,900 | $4,400 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $88,900 | $4,400 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $88,900 | $4,400 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map