158 Log Yard Ln Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Log Yard Ln, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $445,305, approximately $318 per square foot. 158 Log Yard Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Witt Bryan D and Wilt Rachel
Bought by
Allabaugh Bryan P and Elsbernd Cierrah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,688
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Fagley Mary U
Bought by
Strohl Rachel N and Wilt Bryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Fagley Greg A and Unruh Mary R
Bought by
Fagley Mary U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
K Wolf Construction Inc
Bought by
Fagley Greg A and Unruh Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Mcgee Shawn R and Mcgee Amy M
Bought by
Kwolf Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allabaugh Bryan P | $194,250 | None Available | |
| Strohl Rachel N | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Fagley Mary U | -- | None Available | |
| Fagley Greg A | $59,000 | -- | |
| Kwolf Construction Inc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allabaugh Bryan P | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strohl Rachel N | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Fagley Greg A | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $429,400 | $123,000 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $66,800 | $10,900 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $63,300 | $10,900 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $63,300 | $10,900 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $63,300 | $10,900 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map