158 Shenandoah Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $345,550, approximately $186 per square foot. 158 Shenandoah Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Griffith Anna M
Bought by
Burch Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,830
Outstanding Balance
$204,247
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,303
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burch Justin | $239,000 | Closing Edge Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burch Justin | $231,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $337,400 | $98,800 | $238,600 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $307,800 | $98,800 | $209,000 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $281,200 | $96,200 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $269,200 | $91,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $239,100 | $78,000 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $236,600 | $78,000 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $233,100 | $73,600 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $233,100 | $73,600 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $233,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $233,100 | $73,600 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map