158 W Hilliard Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,112 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
801
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 W Hilliard Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $244,528, approximately $305 per square foot. 158 W Hilliard Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Phillips And Koch Investments Llc
Bought by
Weekly Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$256,353
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$11,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Joyce E
Bought by
Phillips And Koch Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Phillips Joyce E
Bought by
Phillips And Koch Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Phillips Charles E and Phillips Joyce E
Bought by
Phillips Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weekly Shelly | $275,000 | Evergreen Land Title | |
| Phillips And Koch Investments Llc | $95,000 | None Listed On Document | |