Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Westboro Rd, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $881,274, approximately $320 per square foot. 158 Westboro Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Byrne Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,447
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Boucher-Lahhoud Cynthia L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Maureen L | $410,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $450,276 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Maureen L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,480 | $720,900 | $296,100 | $424,800 |
| 2024 | $9,427 | $689,100 | $288,100 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $7,451 | $537,200 | $240,100 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $8,970 | $534,900 | $240,100 | $294,800 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $492,600 | $234,500 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $445,100 | $197,700 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $7,372 | $425,900 | $172,100 | $253,800 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $457,200 | $175,300 | $281,900 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $421,600 | $156,100 | $265,500 |
| 2016 | $7,160 | $385,800 | $128,100 | $257,700 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $371,300 | $128,100 | $243,200 |
| 2014 | $6,116 | $360,800 | $128,100 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map