158 Westview Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 Westview Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $297,333, approximately $174 per square foot. 158 Westview Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Keystone Homes Corporation
Bought by
Garland Wayne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$127,548
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub Tr
Bought by
Keystone Homes Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Wayne T | $169,900 | -- | |
| Keystone Homes Corporation | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garland Wayne T | $166,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $259,100 | $50,000 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $245,700 | $50,000 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $244,700 | $50,000 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $204,500 | $45,000 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $178,000 | $41,600 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $175,900 | $41,600 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $175,600 | $41,600 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $161,500 | $41,600 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $162,600 | $41,600 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map