158 William Ave Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $790,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 William Ave, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $771,648, approximately $509 per square foot. 158 William Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Rolling Hills Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Medina Raquel N
Bought by
Gonzalez Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Salvador H and Hernandez Adela M
Bought by
Medina Raquel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Raquel N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $317,603 | $162,873 | $154,730 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $305,270 | $156,548 | $148,722 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $299,285 | $153,479 | $145,806 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $293,416 | $150,469 | $142,947 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $290,408 | $148,927 | $141,481 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $284,713 | $146,006 | $138,707 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $279,131 | $143,144 | $135,987 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $273,657 | $140,337 | $133,320 |
| 2016 | $3,155 | $268,291 | $137,585 | $130,706 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $264,261 | $135,518 | $128,743 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $259,084 | $132,863 | $126,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map