1580 Harrier Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $323,522 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Harrier Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $345,381, approximately $324 per square foot. 1580 Harrier Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $330,300 | $89,200 | $241,100 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $316,900 | $75,200 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $316,900 | $75,200 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $253,300 | $65,900 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $253,300 | $65,900 | $187,400 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $216,300 | $45,400 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $216,300 | $45,400 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $189,000 | $45,400 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $189,000 | $45,400 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $189,000 | $45,400 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $165,500 | $36,000 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $116,200 | $34,000 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map