Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Heider
RE/MAX
(775) 846-9986
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $524,000
Beautiful Hardwood Floors throughout this home, located in the Northwest neighborhood of Reno, Surrounded with mature trees & landscaping. RV Parking, Front & backyard deck, enclosed room 134 s/f with a sink, spare room, office space or workshop. Great potential !
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koepfer Brian J | $435,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Hallvik Christopher J | $181,000 | First American Title | |
| Scholz Todd V | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Scholz Todd V | $130,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koepfer Brian J | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallvik Christopher J | $175,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Scholz Todd V | $128,497 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | Sold | $435,000 | +1.9% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Price Changed | $427,000 | -4.5% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2021 06/29/21 | Price Changed | $447,000 | -4.9% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | $470,000 | -- | $384 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $795 | $62,683 | $40,285 | $22,398 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $56,882 | $37,485 | $19,397 |
| 2023 | $909 | $57,171 | $39,200 | $17,971 |
| 2022 | $884 | $46,141 | $31,500 | $14,641 |
| 2021 | $859 | $35,509 | $21,245 | $14,264 |
| 2020 | $806 | $33,979 | $19,985 | $13,994 |
| 2019 | $768 | $33,560 | $20,300 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $725 | $27,175 | $14,455 | $12,720 |
| 2017 | $704 | $25,403 | $12,915 | $12,488 |
| 2016 | $686 | $23,851 | $11,340 | $12,511 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $22,052 | $9,625 | $12,427 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $20,343 | $8,575 | $11,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,515 | $6,125 | $11,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Heider
RE/MAX
(775) 846-9986
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Pete Barnato
RE/MAX
(775) 378-7986
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 210009206
APN: 002-403-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.