1580 Springtime Loop Winter Park, FL 32792
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,305 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1580 Springtime Loop, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $381,076, approximately $190 per square foot. 1580 Springtime Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Red Bug Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Carducci Natalie
Bought by
Carducci Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,726
Outstanding Balance
$114,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Carducci Natalie Elizabeth and Carducci Alex Christopher
Bought by
Carducci Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Habgood Laurel G and Habgood Richard
Bought by
Carducci Alex Christopher and Carducci Natalie Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Miller Joan and Messina Peter
Bought by
Goj Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage