15803 29th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,875,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,922
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15803 29th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,669,309, approximately $425 per square foot. 15803 29th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Wang Wancheng and Wang Yi
Bought by
Nantong Tengfei Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$910,000
Outstanding Balance
$904,236
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$765,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Graziano Yolanda J
Bought by
Wang Wancheng and Wang Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$838,600
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Graziano Yolanda J
Bought by
Graziano John and Graziano Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantong Tengfei Llc | $1,430,000 | -- | |
| Wang Wancheng | $1,198,000 | -- | |
| Wang Wancheng | $1,198,000 | -- | |
| Graziano John | -- | -- | |
| Graziano John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nantong Tengfei Llc | $910,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Wancheng | $838,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,634 | $71,950 | $11,923 | $60,027 |
| 2025 | $12,994 | $67,880 | $12,062 | $55,818 |
| 2024 | $12,994 | $64,696 | $11,551 | $53,145 |
| 2023 | $12,994 | $64,696 | $12,157 | $52,539 |
| 2022 | $12,687 | $100,020 | $22,560 | $77,460 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $106,800 | $22,560 | $84,240 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $94,080 | $22,560 | $71,520 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $103,620 | $22,560 | $81,060 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $53,913 | $15,874 | $38,039 |
| 2017 | $9,724 | $52,962 | $18,038 | $34,924 |
| 2016 | $8,944 | $52,962 | $18,038 | $34,924 |
| 2015 | $5,559 | $47,139 | $14,278 | $32,861 |
| 2014 | $5,559 | $44,928 | $19,979 | $24,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map